Best Paper Award of ICST 2018         Detailed Schedule has been Published         Instructions to the Participants are Published         The List of Accepted Papers Has Been Published

Organizing Committee

Chairman

  • Prof.J.Letha
    (Hon'ble Vice Chancellor, CUSAT)

Co-Chairman

  • Prof.P.G.Sankaran
    (Hon'ble Pro Vice Chancellor, CUSAT)

Convener

  • Prof.Radhakrisna Panikar M.R
    (Principal SOE, CUSAT)

Co-Convener

  • Prof.C.A.Babu
    (Co-ordinator TEQIP-III)

Organizing Secretary

  • Dr.Sasi Gopalan

Jt.Organizing Secretary

  • Dr.Dhannia T

Treasurer

  • Prof.T.P.Johnson

Advisory Committee

International

  • Dr.S.S .Nishantha Perera, University of Colombo, Srilanka

  • Dr.Fatin Mimi Anira, Malaysia

  • Dr.Chee Peng Lim, Centre for Intelligent Systems Research, Australia

  • Dr.Kuru Ratna Nathan, Malaysia

  • Dr. Karunia Putra Wijaya,Mathematicshes Institut,University Koblenz,Landau,Germany

National

  • Dr.P.Balasubramaniam , Gandhi Gram Rural University,Tamilnadu

  • Dr.R.Balasubramanian,Indian Institute of Roorkee

  • Dr.B.R Shankar, National Institute of Technology, Surathkal

  • Dr.David Peter

  • Dr.M.K Jayaraj

  • Dr.Prathapa Chandra Kurup
  • Dr.P.G Romeo

  • Dr.B Kannan

  • Dr.Sunil K NArayankutty

  • Dr.K.K Saju

  • Dr. P Mohanan

  • Dr.N. Chandramohanakumar

  • Dr.K Girish Kumar

  • Dr.P.S Sreejith

  • Dr.M.R.Radhakrishna Panicker

  • Dr.Sunil Kumar N

  • Dr.G Madhu

  • Dr.Benny Mathews Abraham

  • Dr.Sheena Mathew

  • Dr.P Abdulla

  • Dr.C.A Babu (EEE)

  • Dr.Girish Kumaran Thampi B.S

  • Dr.Philips Samuel

  • Dr.P.K Sahoo

  • Dr. Bhasi M

  • Dr. Glory Joseph

Editorial Committee

  • Dr.S.M Sunoj

  • Dr.Santhosh Kumar M.C

  • Dr. V.B Kiran Kumar

  • Dr.N.Mini Sekharan

  • Dr.Aneykutty Joseph

  • Dr.Sarita.G.Bhat

  • Dr.Ashaletha. R

  • Dr.G. Santhosh Kumat

  • Dr.R.Gopikakumary

  • Dr.Sivanandan Acary

  • Dr.A.A Mohammad Hata

  • Dr.R.Sajeev

  • Dr.Rajesh Nair

  • DR.P.B Vinod Kumar

  • Dr.C.A Babu

  • Dr.Sheela.C

  • Dr.Varghese Jacob

  • Dr.Dhannia.T

  • Dr.T.P Johnson

  • Dr.Anju Pradeep

  • Dr.Asha ElizabethDaniel

  • Dr.Biju.N

  • Dr.Jacob Ealias

  • Dr. Sobha Cyrus

Publication Committee

  • Dr. G Madhu

  • Dr. Latha P.G

  • Dr. Glory Joseph

  • Dr. Deepa Sankar

  • Dr. Mridula.S

  • Dr.Deepa G Nair

  • Dr. Sheena Mathew

  • Dr. C.A Babu

  • Dr. Subha V

Technical Committee

  • Vinod kumar P.P (Chair)

  • Damodaran (Chair)

  • Sri Nirmal Job

  • Dr. Bindhu C.S

  • Dr. Franklin Robert John